#3519 closed bug (Duplicate)

/tmp filled with millions of deluge_ticon.xxxxx files

Reported by: nitschis Owned by:
Priority: minor Milestone: needs verified
Component: Core Version: 2.0.3
Keywords: Cc:

Description

My /tmp directory was filled with millions of deluge_ticon.xxxxx files, causing the Server to malfunction.

My guess is that it is the same bug as: https://dev.deluge-torrent.org/ticket/3167#no4 But that was marked as GTK-UI, but it happened to me with the webUI. So I opened a new ticket.

Deluge 2.0.4

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 22 months ago by Cas

  • Resolution set to Duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Thanks for reporting, it is actually the same bug in core code which has been overlooked.

I'll close as duplicate and a fix should be merged shortly.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.