Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

#417 closed bug (Fixed)

UPnP not working in 0.9.xx on my machine..

Reported by: fox_pnopvh@… Owned by: andar
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: Core Version: 0.9.05 (1.0.0_RC5)
Keywords: upnp.cpp? Cc:

Description

I'm running version 0.9.05 (latest ~x86 from gentoo portage. Since I updated from 0.5.9.3 I believe it was, upnp suddenly stopped working (it was working fine with the old version and limewire still forwards fine right now). I restarted it many times and it sends nothing.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by andar

  • Milestone set to 1.0.0
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fixed [3712]

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by anonymous

  • Milestone 1.0.0 deleted

Milestone 1.0.0 deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.