Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

#802 closed bug (WontFix)

The string _File used in multiple places

Reported by: po@… Owned by: andar
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: Unknown Version: 1.1.2
Keywords: i18n l10n Cc:

Description

The string _File is used both as a button (in Add torrents dialog) and as a menu name. For many languages, the translations for these both differs (especially for Swedish).

Please change the _File button to something different (such as F_ile, Fi_le or Fil_e)

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by andar

  • Resolution set to wontfix
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.